Graduates


Student Excellence Awardees

 2016 Student Excellence Awardees


Emily Gay CRUZ

Cornell Diploma in Business Studies (Level 7)

Joana Marie CLAVERIA

New Zealand Diploma in Business (Level 6)

Francesco Edoardo GARINO CANINA

National Diploma in Business (Level 5)

Asuka HASHIMOTO

Diploma in Professional Cookery (Level 5)

Jeong Eun Yun

Diploma in International Culinary Arts (Level 5)

Ilario SANSEVERINO

Cornell Diploma in Computer Software Development (Level 7)

Ricardo Maria DEIANA

Diploma in Information Technology (Networking Technology Management) (Level 7)

Harmanpreet Singh

Diploma in Information Technology (Networking Technology & Administration) (Level 5)

Andrey Sashchenko

Diploma in Hotel Management (Level 6)

Ryuk Jo

Diploma in Hospitality (Operational Management) (Rooms Division) (Level 5)

Shezin Naidoo

National Certificate in Hospitality (Operations Supervision) (Level 4)

Terito Tangaroa NANUA

National Certificate in Hospitality (Operations Supervision) (Level 4)

 2015 Student Excellence Awardees


Emilou Kristi Ongsuco Cornell Diploma in Business Studies (Level 7)
Harpreet Singh Diploma in Information Technology (Networking Technology Management) (Level 5)
Anatoly Aguas Diploma in Information Technology (Networking Technology Management) (Level 7)
Sergey Buzin Diploma in  Computer Software Development (Level 7)
Kimberly Diane Ngo Diploma in International Culinary Arts (Level 5)
Rajeshni Lata

 

National Diploma in Hospitality Management (Level 5)
Larsharna Rupe National Certificate in Hospitality (Operations Supervision) (Level 4)
Thiago Fiuza De Carvalho Diploma in Professional Cookery L5

 2014 Student Excellence Awardees


James Chan National Certificate In Hospitality (Operations Supervision) (Level 4)
Jon Heke Diploma In Hospitality (Operational Management) (Rooms Division) (Level 5)
Elizabeth Birch Diploma In Professional Cookery (Level 5)
Navneet Kurjibhai Timbadiya New Zealand Diploma In Business (Level 6)
May Daryl Lampera Cabangangan Cornell Diploma In Business Studies (Level 7)
Youngmin Jo Cornell Diploma In Computer Software Development (Level 7)
Kyong Yun Lee Diploma In Information Technology (Networking Technology Management) (Level 7)
Dinusha Lahiru Diyan Habaraduwa Jayawardana Diploma In International Culinary Arts (Level 5)
Himanshu Gupta Diploma In Professional Cookery (Level 5)

 2013 Student Excellence Awardees


Eshan Harrington Suresh Muthumaney New Zealand Diploma In Business (Level 6)
Manabu Aso Diploma In Information Technology (Level 5)
Md. Shahnoor Islam Diploma In Information Technology (Networking Technology Management) (Level 7)
Shuo Jiang Diploma In Professional Cookery (Level 5)
Yuting Yang Diploma In Professional Cookery (Level 5)
Marchelyna Eva Susanti Diploma In Professional Cookery (Level 5)
Josan Cabansag Diploma In Professional Cookery (Level 5)
Gnana Prakash Sivasubramanian Diploma In Professional Cookery (Level 5)

 2012 Student Excellence Awardees


Don Nishantha Sanjeewa Damme Arachchige
Vidhi
Prominkumar Sureshbhai Patel
Maheshkumar Jethabhai Patel
Harsha
Atul Kumar
Tsun Wa Sylvia Lo
Charmaine Augustina Agnes Jones
Anna Carolina Vaz Guimaraes
Tomomi Wada
Carla Bertoldi
Yan Yin
Hae Hwa   Lee
Zhou Yu
Siddharth Jayantkumar Vyas

 2011 Student Excellence Awardees


Jenifer Francis Dsantos Business Level 7
Shelly Dean Business Level 7
Mohit Goel Business Level 7
Hiteshkumar Kanubhai Patel Business Level 6
Sarbjit Kaur Business Level 6
Harpreet Kaur Mehta Business Level 6
Mandeep Singh Business Level 5
Dhruvin Ajay Desai Business Level 5
S Floyd Russell Baladad Business Level 5
Sheran Chaminda Randeniya Diploma In Information Technology (Level 7)
Himanshu Singh
Naureet Kaur Maan Diploma In Information Technology (Networking Technology Management) (Level 7)
Helio Carvalho De Mattos Filho
Makiko Yoda Diploma In Professional Cookery (Level 5)
Qiong Gao Diploma In Professional Cookery (Level 5)
Annadurai Sadagopan Diploma In Professional Cookery (Level 5)
Emiko Okuhara Diploma In Professional Cookery (Level 5)
Denise Regina Rosa Olguins Diploma In Professional Cookery (Level 5)
Kirk Pitiquen Diploma In Professional Cookery (Level 4)

 2010 Student Excellence Awardees


Nancy Rehan Business Level 7
Paramjit Kaur Business Level 7
Ripalkumar Chandubhai Patel Business Level 6
Sahil Jassal Business Level 5
Manisha Klair Business Level 5
Xu Yang IT Level 7
Rajinder Paul Singh IT Level 7
Anton Grebinchukov IT Level 7
Sanjay Sohil IT Level 6
Pratikkumar Jayeshbhai Mistry IT Level 6
Qian Ru You Cookery Level 5
Sun Young Park Cookery Level 5
Yanling Su Cookery Level 4
Leon Stephen Pereira Cookery Level 4

 2009 Student Excellence Awardees


Ki Yoo Lee Business Level 5
Inder Pal Business Level 5
Kanwarjit Singh Business Level 5
Satinder Kaur Business Level 5
Sachin Hariprasad Purohit Business Level 6
Gagan Mittal Business Level 7
Sunny Doda Business Level 7
Shivani Khosla IT Level 5
Gagandeep Singh Kahlon IT Level 5
Yulia Dovgaleva IT Level 5
Soon Bok Kim IT Level 5
Jasvir Kaur IT Level 6
Sang Soon Park IT Level 6
Manjit Kaur IT Level 7
Tae Suk Lee IT Level 7

 2008 Student Excellence Awardees


Ray Dhruvkumar
Wee Bee Keow Nicola
Kapoor Yash
Eun Mee Kang
Danhui Yan
Nami Koike
Tejpal Singh
Chenglan Wang
Dicklun Chan
Jae Young Park
For more photo, Visit Cornell Flickr